Reported 1,350,567 shares, down 114,117 (7.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 136.2%; share count -7.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 17799000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 15728000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 13278000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13961000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15401000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12678000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11273000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8254671 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5529182 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13059983 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10190028 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8360009 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6291585 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6617741 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6484014 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11372751 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10888184 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13072535 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11943580 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13690589 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,673,666 | +50,897 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,690,589 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,622,769 | +12,851 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $11,943,580 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,609,918 | +63,301 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,072,535 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,546,617 | +15,964 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,888,184 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,530,653 | +215,437 (16.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,372,751 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,315,216 | +25,208 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,484,014 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,290,008 | +105,152 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,617,741 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,184,856 | -165,711 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,291,585 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,350,567 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,360,009 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,350,567 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,190,028 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,350,567 | -114,117 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,059,983 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,464,684 | +190,815 (15.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,529,182 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,273,869 | +5,770 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,254,671 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,268,099 | -3,488 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,273,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,271,587 | -58,313 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,678,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,329,900 | +72,064 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,401,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,257,836 | -182,219 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $13,961,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,440,055 | +42,060 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,278,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 1,397,995 | -281,169 (-16.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,728,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,679,164 | +7,323 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $17,799,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC COM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WYNNEFIELD CAPITAL INC | Unchanged | 4,923,545 | 0 | 23.8% | $47,610,680 | 41 qtrs |
| Legion Partners Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 2,940,340 | 0 | 8.31% | $28,433,088 | 16 qtrs |
| 22NW LP | Unchanged | 1,755,161 | 0 | 10.6% | $16,972,407 | 9 qtrs |
| Cove Street Capital LLC | Reduced | 1,619,536 | -264,808 | 4.86% | $15,660,913 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 1,350,567 | -114,117 | < 0.01% | $13,059,983 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 817,494 | -51,606 | < 0.01% | $7,905,167 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 532,043 | -1,366,452 | < 0.01% | $5,144,856 | 41 qtrs |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | Reduced | 499,309 | -960 | 0.39% | $4,828,318 | 15 qtrs |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | Reduced | 451,700 | -93,500 | 0.08% | $4,367,939 | 17 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 375,622 | +375,622 | < 0.01% | $3,632,265 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,350,567
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.