First reported at 10,691 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 5667513 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8351394 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5760643 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5210530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 212970 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 200 | -5,163 (-96.3%) | 0.02% | $212,970 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 5,363 | +5,363 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $5,210,530 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -9,191 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,191 | -3,800 (-29.3%) | 0.66% | $5,760,643 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 12,991 | +2,300 (21.5%) | 0.9% | $8,351,394 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 10,691 | +10,691 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $5,667,513 | 2023-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1491 managers reported LAM RESEARCH CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,770,774 | -17,493 | 0.16% | $6,239,922,713 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,790,100 | -237,083 | 0.17% | $5,720,047,738 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,697,200 | +92,606 | 0.17% | $3,029,549,991 | 40 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,615,253 | +632,690 | 0.98% | $2,976,862,529 | 40 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,681,662 | +32,108 | 0.23% | $2,481,842,964 | 40 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,918,071 | +528,586 | 0.31% | $2,077,049,000 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,519,188 | -240,891 | 0.23% | $1,865,594,650 | 40 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 2,700,722 | +58,863 | 0.87% | $1,431,727,881 | 15 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,602,801 | +6,451 | 0.91% | $1,379,749,951 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,542,805 | +19,280 | 0.17% | $1,345,403,024 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,691
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.