Reported 200 shares, down 5,163 (96.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -95.9%; share count -96.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 5667513 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8351394 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5760643 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5210530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 212970 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 200 | -5,163 (-96.3%) | 0.02% | $212,970 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 5,363 | +5,363 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $5,210,530 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -9,191 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,191 | -3,800 (-29.3%) | 0.66% | $5,760,643 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 12,991 | +2,300 (21.5%) | 0.9% | $8,351,394 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 10,691 | +10,691 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $5,667,513 | 2023-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1884 managers reported LAM RESEARCH CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,929,760 | +757,216 | 0.31% | $13,768,255,038 | 45 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,050,489 | +193,828 | 0.25% | $12,831,963,212 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,792,590 | -19,735 | 0.27% | $6,179,538,400 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,366,650 | -40,018 | 0.38% | $4,649,827,915 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,107,695 | +424,812 | 0.28% | $4,374,078,352 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,096,604 | -420,723 | 0.89% | $3,297,490,543 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,056,458 | +69,754 | 0.29% | $3,247,580,460 | 45 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,483,209 | -475,942 | 0.32% | $2,644,247,000 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,055,560 | +143,876 | 0.17% | $2,188,865,814 | 45 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,867,803 | +60,144 | 0.42% | $1,988,929,578 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.