Reported 1,414,612 shares, down 265,570 (15.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.4%; share count -15.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 848855000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 999444000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 705663000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 799968000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 877257000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 991196000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1181657625 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1353249872 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1212168793 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1316019353 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1374394581 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1224268693 |
| 2024-09-30 | 672542953 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -824,114 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 824,114 | -325,596 (-28.3%) | 2.04% | $672,542,953 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,149,710 | -264,902 (-18.7%) | 3.6% | $1,224,268,693 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,414,612 | -265,570 (-15.8%) | 3.84% | $1,374,394,581 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,680,182 | -253,811 (-13.1%) | 4.0% | $1,316,019,353 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,933,993 | -171,053 (-8.1%) | 4.13% | $1,212,168,793 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,105,046 | -123,992 (-5.6%) | 4.2% | $1,353,249,872 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,229,038 | -129,268 (-5.5%) | 3.89% | $1,181,657,625 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,358,306 | -38,572 (-1.6%) | 3.74% | $991,196,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,396,878 | +519,679 (27.7%) | 3.29% | $877,257,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,877,199 | +564,607 (43.0%) | 2.77% | $799,968,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,312,592 | -77,166 (-5.6%) | 1.62% | $705,663,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,389,758 | -101,685 (-6.8%) | 1.85% | $999,444,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,491,443 | +26,683 (1.8%) | 1.42% | $848,855,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1831 managers reported LAM RESEARCH CORP for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,172,544 | +394,455 | 0.28% | $11,826,478,779 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,856,661 | +144,914 | 0.23% | $11,519,576,127 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,812,325 | -3,499 | 0.25% | $5,658,373,380 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,406,668 | +249,340 | 0.36% | $4,281,387,127 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,682,883 | +399,908 | 0.24% | $3,578,178,244 | 44 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,517,327 | -760,365 | 0.94% | $3,417,430,637 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,986,704 | +44,213 | 0.27% | $2,895,556,850 | 44 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,959,151 | +142,903 | 0.35% | $2,875,023,000 | 44 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,156,076 | -48,078 | 3.37% | $2,094,778,767 | 7 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,949,319 | -283,642 | 1.03% | $1,893,771,856 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 990,019
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 424,593
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.