Reported 968,115 shares, up 191,230 (24.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 54.6%; share count 24.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 389336000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 496580000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 512812000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 457464000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 417360000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 474390000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 613968000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 616477000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 433589000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 608503000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 940592000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1145664000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,075,893 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,075,893 | +107,778 (11.1%) | 1.63% | $1,145,664,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 968,115 | +191,230 (24.6%) | 1.42% | $940,592,000 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 776,885 | +85,102 (12.3%) | 1.11% | $608,503,000 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 691,783 | -267,177 (-27.9%) | 0.95% | $433,589,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 958,960 | -199,207 (-17.2%) | 1.35% | $616,477,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,158,167 | +29,472 (2.6%) | 1.4% | $613,968,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,128,695 | -11,634 (-1.0%) | 1.23% | $474,390,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,140,329 | +66,847 (6.2%) | 1.24% | $417,360,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,073,482 | +119,608 (12.5%) | 1.21% | $457,464,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 953,874 | +263,364 (38.1%) | 1.06% | $512,812,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 690,510 | +6,445 (0.9%) | 1.15% | $496,580,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 684,065 | +245,847 (56.1%) | 0.98% | $389,336,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1831 managers reported LAM RESEARCH CORP for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,172,544 | +394,455 | 0.28% | $11,826,478,779 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,856,661 | +144,914 | 0.23% | $11,519,576,127 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,812,325 | -3,499 | 0.25% | $5,658,373,380 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,406,668 | +249,340 | 0.36% | $4,281,387,127 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,682,883 | +399,908 | 0.24% | $3,578,178,244 | 44 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,517,327 | -760,365 | 0.94% | $3,417,430,637 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,986,704 | +44,213 | 0.27% | $2,895,556,850 | 44 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,959,151 | +142,903 | 0.35% | $2,875,023,000 | 44 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,156,076 | -48,078 | 3.37% | $2,094,778,767 | 7 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,949,319 | -283,642 | 1.03% | $1,893,771,856 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 968,115
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.