Reported 5,812,325 shares, down 3,499 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.9%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3340944000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4293537000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3150308000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2410796000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2075922000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2365252058 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3029549991 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3661100984 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3482914603 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4566585313 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5658373380 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6179538400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4817113370 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,886,676 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,886,676 | +94,086 (1.6%) | 0.2% | $4,817,113,370 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,792,590 | -19,735 (-0.3%) | 0.27% | $6,179,538,400 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,812,325 | -3,499 (-0.1%) | 0.25% | $5,658,373,380 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,815,824 | +276,477 (5.0%) | 0.22% | $4,566,585,313 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,539,347 | -140,636 (-2.5%) | 0.19% | $3,482,914,603 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,679,983 | -17,217 (-0.3%) | 0.19% | $3,661,100,984 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,697,200 | +92,606 (1.7%) | 0.17% | $3,029,549,991 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,604,594 | -41,005 (-0.7%) | 0.14% | $2,365,252,058 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,645,599 | +7,985 (0.1%) | 0.13% | $2,075,922,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,637,614 | -206,418 (-3.5%) | 0.14% | $2,410,796,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 5,844,032 | -114,018 (-1.9%) | 0.16% | $3,150,308,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,958,050 | +103,296 (1.8%) | 0.2% | $4,293,537,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,854,754 | -4,181 (-0.1%) | 0.18% | $3,340,944,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1831 managers reported LAM RESEARCH CORP for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,172,544 | +394,455 | 0.28% | $11,826,478,779 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,856,661 | +144,914 | 0.23% | $11,519,576,127 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 5,812,325 | -3,499 | 0.25% | $5,658,373,380 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,406,668 | +249,340 | 0.36% | $4,281,387,127 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,682,883 | +399,908 | 0.24% | $3,578,178,244 | 44 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,517,327 | -760,365 | 0.94% | $3,417,430,637 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,986,704 | +44,213 | 0.27% | $2,895,556,850 | 44 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,959,151 | +142,903 | 0.35% | $2,875,023,000 | 44 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,156,076 | -48,078 | 3.37% | $2,094,778,767 | 7 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,949,319 | -283,642 | 1.03% | $1,893,771,856 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,411,483
- Shared
- 136,194
- None
- 2,264,648
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.