Reported 911,655 shares, down 776 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.9%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14897000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15807000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15252000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13267000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14609000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16054246 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13937508 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11876313 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11233706 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13238721 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9696856 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -801,393 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 801,393 | -93,720 (-10.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,696,856 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 895,113 | +4,962 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,238,721 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 890,151 | +3,197 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,233,706 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 886,954 | -4,191 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,876,313 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 891,145 | -20,510 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,937,508 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 911,655 | -776 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,054,246 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 912,431 | +4,942 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,609,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 907,489 | -5,780 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,267,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 913,269 | +80,865 (9.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,252,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 832,404 | -12,574 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,807,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 844,978 | -22,981 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,897,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
195 managers reported LAKELAND BANCORP INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,319,963 | +164,158 | < 0.01% | $111,294,545 | 39 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,707,287 | +40,307 | < 0.01% | $65,285,324 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,675,234 | -3,485 | 0.02% | $64,722,000 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,627,058 | +91,451 | < 0.01% | $28,652,491 | 39 qtrs |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 1,529,734 | -54,352 | 0.88% | $26,938,615 | 39 qtrs |
| Versor Investments LP | Added | 1,521,735 | +476,248 | 2.3% | $26,797,753 | 2 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 1,408,192 | 0 | 2.19% | $24,798,000 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,199,122 | +46,698 | < 0.01% | $21,116,000 | 39 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 911,655 | -776 | < 0.01% | $16,054,246 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 826,389 | +118,153 | < 0.01% | $14,552,731 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 36,879
- Shared
- 874,776
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.