Reported 170,402 shares, up 141,154 (482.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 415.0%; share count 482.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1169000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 771000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -128,543 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 128,543 | -41,859 (-24.6%) | 0.02% | $771,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 170,402 | +141,154 (482.6%) | 0.03% | $1,169,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
91 managers reported LSI INDUSTRIES INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 2,044,767 | +12,196 | 0.42% | $14,027,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,829,498 | -271,900 | 0.09% | $12,550,000 | 35 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,625,017 | -18,995 | < 0.01% | $11,148,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,199,502 | -1,607 | < 0.01% | $8,228,000 | 35 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 941,795 | -93,661 | 0.14% | $6,461,000 | 33 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 938,953 | -78,818 | < 0.01% | $6,441,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WealthTrust Axiom LLC | Added | 839,671 | +26,337 | 1.84% | $5,760,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 815,524 | +27,982 | < 0.01% | $5,594,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | Added | 503,151 | +164,432 | 0.45% | $3,452,000 | 3 qtrs |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 498,500 | +141,300 | < 0.01% | $3,420,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 127,434
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 42,968
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.