Reported 1,266,739 shares, up 5,719 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.5%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1799000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2729000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5555000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7230000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8477000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14439000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11895019 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10817795 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12075055 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11491048 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11213562 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10911961 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9736604 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9249086 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8218249 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9837925 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9984057 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10889553 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19595027 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15873370 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,468,036 | +153,271 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,873,370 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,314,765 | +33,901 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $19,595,027 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,280,864 | +14,125 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,889,553 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,266,739 | +5,719 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,984,057 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,261,020 | +14,313 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,837,925 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,246,707 | +28,489 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,218,249 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,218,218 | +7,496 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,249,086 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,210,722 | -122,947 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,736,604 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,333,669 | +56,679 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,911,961 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,276,990 | +42,847 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,213,562 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,234,143 | +53,925 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,491,048 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,180,218 | +81,965 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,075,055 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,098,253 | -53,249 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,817,795 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,151,502 | +65,815 (6.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,895,019 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,085,687 | +490,754 (82.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,439,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 594,933 | +73,229 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,477,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 521,704 | +267,324 (105.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,230,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 254,380 | +7,392 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,555,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 246,988 | +70,780 (40.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,729,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 176,208 | -717 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,799,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
149 managers reported LSB INDUSTRIES INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,045,494 | +87,208 | < 0.01% | $47,638,492 | 5 qtrs |
| ROBOTTI ROBERT | Reduced | 4,257,922 | -8,880 | 5.82% | $33,552,426 | 50 qtrs |
| CastleKnight Management LP | Added | 3,018,045 | +574,362 | 0.47% | $23,782,195 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,013,952 | +6,904 | < 0.01% | $23,749,941 | 50 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,432,432 | -1,660 | < 0.01% | $19,168,623 | 50 qtrs |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Added | 2,058,807 | +114,342 | 0.3% | $16,223,399 | 50 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,990,812 | +109,944 | < 0.01% | $15,687,599 | 16 qtrs |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 1,916,646 | +99,148 | 0.37% | $15,103,180 | 12 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 1,800,393 | +33,800 | 0.02% | $14,187,097 | 29 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,579,801 | -185,800 | 0.02% | $12,448,832 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,266,739
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.