Form 13-F position report

LCI INDS COM (DE)

Reported by abrdn plc

LCII CUSIP 50189K103 Manager CIK 0001716774

Reported 350,301 shares, up 54,334 (18.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -19.1%; share count 18.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 350,301 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $37,304,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 62247000
2021-12-31 46133000
2022-03-31 37304000
2022-06-30 30786000
2022-09-30 27911000
2022-12-31 25405538
2023-03-31 29532726
2023-06-30 27212763
2023-09-30 17369470
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LCI INDS COM (DE) held by abrdn plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -147,926 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-01-31
Q3 2023 Reduced 147,926 -67,433 (-31.3%) 0.04% $17,369,470 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Reduced 215,359 -53,438 (-19.9%) 0.06% $27,212,763 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Reduced 268,797 -6,006 (-2.2%) 0.07% $29,532,726 2023-04-28
Q4 2022 Reduced 274,803 -293 (-0.1%) 0.07% $25,405,538 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 275,096 +4,065 (1.5%) 0.08% $27,911,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 271,031 -79,270 (-22.6%) 0.1% $30,786,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Added 350,301 +54,334 (18.4%) 0.1% $37,304,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Reduced 295,967 -163,048 (-35.5%) 0.1% $46,133,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 459,015 +10,244 (2.3%) 0.14% $62,247,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

323 managers reported LCI INDS COM (DE) for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting LCI INDS COM (DE) in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 4,154,680 +3,420 0.01% $431,298,000 21 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,709,979 +14,504 < 0.01% $281,324,000 21 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,351,326 +69,556 0.37% $140,281,000 3 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 1,287,643 -62,420 0.11% $133,676,000 21 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 1,049,125 -124,639 0.01% $108,910,000 21 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 825,655 +31,511 < 0.01% $85,711,000 22 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 725,541 -98,441 < 0.01% $75,318,000 21 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 645,948 -5,411 0.02% $67,060,000 21 qtrs
Jarislowsky Fraser Ltd Reduced 612,960 -4,575 0.34% $63,631,000 8 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Reduced 606,967 -11,152 0.04% $63,009,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 04, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
350,301
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.