Reported 1,287,643 shares, down 62,420 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.8%; share count -4.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 186162000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 208213000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 133676000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 140422000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 126507000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 113862344 |
| 2023-03-31 | 127175844 |
| 2023-06-30 | 134993673 |
| 2023-09-30 | 124987367 |
| 2023-12-31 | 104187694 |
| 2024-03-31 | 47779101 |
| 2024-06-30 | 39281402 |
| 2024-09-30 | 241924 |
| 2024-12-31 | 208744 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 383697 |
| 2026-06-30 | 278041 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,626 | -494 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $278,041 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 3,120 | +3,120 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $383,697 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,019 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,019 | +12 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $208,744 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,007 | -377,964 (-99.5%) | < 0.01% | $241,924 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 379,971 | -8,288 (-2.1%) | 0.03% | $39,281,402 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 388,259 | -440,535 (-53.2%) | 0.04% | $47,779,101 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 828,794 | -235,653 (-22.1%) | 0.09% | $104,187,694 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,064,447 | -3,879 (-0.4%) | 0.11% | $124,987,367 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,068,326 | -89,186 (-7.7%) | 0.12% | $134,993,673 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,157,512 | -74,098 (-6.0%) | 0.12% | $127,175,844 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,231,610 | -15,260 (-1.2%) | 0.11% | $113,862,344 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,246,870 | -8,240 (-0.7%) | 0.13% | $126,507,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,255,110 | -32,533 (-2.5%) | 0.14% | $140,422,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,287,643 | -62,420 (-4.6%) | 0.11% | $133,676,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,350,063 | -44,433 (-3.2%) | 0.16% | $208,213,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,394,496 | -18,911 (-1.3%) | 0.16% | $186,162,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
323 managers reported LCI INDS COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,154,680 | +3,420 | 0.01% | $431,298,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,709,979 | +14,504 | < 0.01% | $281,324,000 | 21 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,351,326 | +69,556 | 0.37% | $140,281,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC This report | Reduced | 1,287,643 | -62,420 | 0.11% | $133,676,000 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,049,125 | -124,639 | 0.01% | $108,910,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 825,655 | +31,511 | < 0.01% | $85,711,000 | 22 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 725,541 | -98,441 | < 0.01% | $75,318,000 | 21 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 645,948 | -5,411 | 0.02% | $67,060,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Jarislowsky Fraser Ltd | Reduced | 612,960 | -4,575 | 0.34% | $63,631,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 606,967 | -11,152 | 0.04% | $63,009,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,274,630
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,013
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.