Form 13-F position report

LKQ CORP

Reported by Parvin Asset Management LLC

LKQ CUSIP 501889208 Manager CIK 0002056764

Reported 57,660 shares, up 19,765 (52.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 50.5%; share count 52.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.38% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 57,660 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,741,332 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-03-31 5318
2025-06-30 1021476
2025-09-30 1157313
2025-12-31 1741332
2026-03-31 1758969
2026-06-30 1552680

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LKQ CORP held by Parvin Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 58,970 -920 (-1.5%) 1.22% $1,552,680 2026-08-15
Q1 2026 Added 59,890 +2,230 (3.9%) 1.27% $1,758,969 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 57,660 +19,765 (52.2%) 1.38% $1,741,332 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 37,895 +10,295 (37.3%) 1.01% $1,157,313 2025-11-17
Q2 2025 Added 27,600 +27,475 (21980.0%) 1.03% $1,021,476 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 125 +125 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,318 2025-05-15

Who else reported the position

675 managers reported LKQ CORP for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting LKQ CORP in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 29,864,474 +13,210,268 0.02% $901,907,113 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 27,322,787 -3,151,770 0.01% $825,148,167 51 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 13,549,186 +201,161 0.02% $409,185,487 51 qtrs
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB Reduced 12,469,556 -296,758 0.32% $377,952,243 51 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 10,101,787 -1,406,664 0.1% $305,073,967 51 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 9,181,997 +1,374,656 0.06% $277,309,498 51 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 8,684,014 -1,017,530 < 0.01% $262,257,223 51 qtrs
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 8,258,251 +1,444,531 0.84% $249,399,192 5 qtrs
Ancora Advisors LLC Added 8,001,952 +1,028,044 4.98% $241,658,961 37 qtrs
Boston Partners Added 7,391,304 +902,320 0.23% $223,308,123 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
57,660
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.