Reported 59,890 shares, up 2,230 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.0%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 5318 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1021476 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1157313 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1741332 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1758969 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1552680 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 58,970 | -920 (-1.5%) | 1.22% | $1,552,680 | 2026-08-15 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 59,890 | +2,230 (3.9%) | 1.27% | $1,758,969 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 57,660 | +19,765 (52.2%) | 1.38% | $1,741,332 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 37,895 | +10,295 (37.3%) | 1.01% | $1,157,313 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 27,600 | +27,475 (21980.0%) | 1.03% | $1,021,476 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 125 | +125 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,318 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
623 managers reported LKQ CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 36,896,919 | +7,032,445 | 0.02% | $1,083,662,501 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 14,386,586 | +14,386,586 | 0.02% | $422,534,031 | 1 qtr |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Reduced | 12,257,740 | -211,816 | 0.33% | $354,493,841 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 11,461,977 | +11,461,977 | < 0.01% | $336,638,265 | 1 qtr |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 11,354,196 | +7,991,179 | 0.05% | $333,472,737 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 10,431,888 | -3,117,298 | 0.02% | $306,384,603 | 52 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 10,377,133 | +1,195,136 | 0.06% | $304,768,102 | 52 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,942,144 | +1,683,893 | 0.98% | $292,000,784 | 6 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 9,653,122 | -448,665 | 0.1% | $285,563,132 | 52 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,647,057 | -36,957 | < 0.01% | $253,964,064 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 18, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 59,890
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.