Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TR

Reported by UBS Group AG

KEM CUSIP 500767439 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 22 shares, down 127 (85.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -84.3%; share count -85.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 22 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $611 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 3902
2025-03-31 611
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TR held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -22 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 22 -127 (-85.2%) < 0.01% $611 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 New 149 +149 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,902 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

4 managers reported KRANESHARES TR for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TR in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JANE STREET GROUP LLC New 8,657 +8,657 < 0.01% $240,476 7 qtrs
UBS Group AG This report Reduced 22 -127 < 0.01% $611 2 qtrs
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 7 qtrs
GTS SECURITIES LLC Reduced 0 -10,676 0 $0 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
KRANESHARES DYNA

Voting authority reported

Sole
22
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.