Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TRUST

Reported by Krane Funds Advisors LLC

KCSH CUSIP 500767355 Manager CIK 0001536592

Reported 8,057,400 shares, up 875,800 (12.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 12.6%; share count 12.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 5.76% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 8,057,400 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $202,563,036 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 299529031
2024-12-31 220609682
2025-03-31 208459603
2025-06-30 179928525
2025-09-30 202563036
2025-12-31 189257954
2026-03-31 171409909
2026-06-30 168404677

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TRUST held by Krane Funds Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 6,721,400 -120,000 (-1.8%) 5.97% $168,404,677 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 6,841,400 -712,300 (-9.4%) 7.04% $171,409,909 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Reduced 7,553,700 -503,700 (-6.3%) 6.14% $189,257,954 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 8,057,400 +875,800 (12.2%) 5.76% $202,563,036 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Reduced 7,181,600 -1,141,800 (-13.7%) 7.07% $179,928,525 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 8,323,400 -486,152 (-5.5%) 5.99% $208,459,603 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Reduced 8,809,552 -3,111,100 (-26.1%) 9.03% $220,609,682 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 New 11,920,652 +11,920,652 (0.0%) 10.77% $299,529,031 2024-10-17

Who else reported the position

3 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TRUST in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Krane Funds Advisors LLC This report Added 8,057,400 +875,800 5.76% $202,563,036 5 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 14,036 -15,500 < 0.01% $352,023 5 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 0 -100 0 $0 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 10, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SUSTAINABLE ULTR

Voting authority reported

Sole
8,057,400
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.