Form 13-F position report

KRAFT HEINZ CO COM

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

KHC CUSIP 500754106 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 214,715 shares, down 248 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.2%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 8.39% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 214,715 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,741,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 9230000
2021-06-30 9318000
2021-09-30 8600000
2021-12-31 8129000
2022-03-31 8467000
2022-12-31 8741000
2023-03-31 8284000
2023-06-30 7609000
2023-09-30 7211000
2023-12-31 7981000
2024-03-31 7883000
2024-06-30 6802000
2024-09-30 7516000
2024-12-31 6412000
2025-03-31 6217000
2025-06-30 5449000
2025-09-30 5684000
2025-12-31 5135000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRAFT HEINZ CO COM held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 211,770 -6,519 (-3.0%) 4.84% $5,135,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Added 218,289 +7,243 (3.4%) 5.17% $5,684,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Added 211,046 +6,756 (3.3%) 5.25% $5,449,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 204,290 -4,510 (-2.2%) 5.74% $6,217,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 208,800 -5,247 (-2.5%) 5.24% $6,412,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Added 214,047 +2,945 (1.4%) 5.78% $7,516,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 211,102 -2,527 (-1.2%) 5.87% $6,802,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 213,629 -2,184 (-1.0%) 6.42% $7,883,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Added 215,813 +1,450 (0.7%) 6.62% $7,981,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Added 214,363 +33 (0.0%) 6.75% $7,211,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Added 214,330 +100 (0.0%) 7.04% $7,609,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Reduced 214,230 -485 (-0.2%) 8.2% $8,284,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Reduced 214,715 -248 (-0.1%) 8.39% $8,741,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 214,963 -11,480 (-5.1%) 8.21% $8,467,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 226,443 -7,135 (-3.1%) 7.17% $8,129,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Added 233,578 +5,075 (2.2%) 7.63% $8,600,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 228,503 -2,250 (-1.0%) 8.05% $9,318,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Reduced 230,753 -52,829 (-18.6%) 8.24% $9,230,000 2021-04-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1235 managers reported KRAFT HEINZ CO COM for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting KRAFT HEINZ CO COM in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC Unchanged 325,634,818 0 4.43% $13,256,593,441 30 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 69,225,624 +12,653,160 0.09% $2,818,175,159 30 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 67,873,151 +371,004 0.08% $2,763,115,976 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 37,211,893 +475,795 0.09% $1,514,896,164 30 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 25,351,884 +716,240 0.28% $1,032,075,198 30 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 22,142,849 +718,509 0.26% $901,435,384 30 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 19,527,499 +18,518,584 0.13% $794,964,000 30 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 14,901,495 +149,251 0.08% $605,477,000 30 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 13,487,762 -794,345 0.29% $549,086,791 30 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 11,005,884 +5,602,646 0.05% $448,049,528 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
January 03, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
214,715
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.