Form 13-F position report

KNIGHTSCOPE INC

Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO

KSCP CUSIP 49907V201 Manager CIK 0001141802

Reported 20 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 71.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 20 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $252 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 500
2024-06-30 307
2024-09-30 0
2024-09-30 147
2024-12-31 252
2025-03-31 56
2025-06-30 99
2025-09-30 115
2025-12-31 74
2026-03-31 83
2026-06-30 42

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KNIGHTSCOPE INC held by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 20 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $42 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Unchanged 20 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $83 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Unchanged 20 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $74 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Unchanged 20 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $115 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 20 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $99 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Unchanged 20 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $56 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 20 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $252 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 New 20 +20 (0.0%) < 0.01% $147 2024-11-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -1,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $307 2024-08-16
Q1 2024 New 1,000 +1,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $500 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

28 managers reported KNIGHTSCOPE INC for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting KNIGHTSCOPE INC in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 144,531 +92,469 < 0.01% $1,823,981 2 qtrs
UBS Group AG New 70,279 +70,279 < 0.01% $886,921 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 29,111 +3,486 < 0.01% $367,413 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION New 10,060 +10,060 < 0.01% $126,957 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 3,401 -10,187 < 0.01% $42,921 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,222 -9 < 0.01% $28,042 2 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 1,624 +207 < 0.01% $20,495 2 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 1,603 +809 < 0.01% $20,226 2 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Unchanged 135 0 < 0.01% $1,704 2 qtrs
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS New 89 +89 < 0.01% $1,123 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
20

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.