Form 13-F position report

KINNATE BIOPHARMA INC

Reported by Candriam S C A

KNTE CUSIP 49705R105 Manager CIK 0001537014

Reported 135,298 shares, up 68,941 (103.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 4.1%; share count 103.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 135,298 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $825,279 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 793000
2022-12-31 825279
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KINNATE BIOPHARMA INC held by Candriam S C A.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -135,298 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 135,298 +68,941 (103.9%) < 0.01% $825,279 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 New 66,357 +66,357 (0.0%) < 0.01% $793,000 2022-11-10

Who else reported the position

92 managers reported KINNATE BIOPHARMA INC for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting KINNATE BIOPHARMA INC in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Foresite Capital Management IV LLC Unchanged 9,671,643 0 25.2% $58,997,022 9 qtrs
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P Unchanged 4,264,144 0 0.53% $26,011,278 9 qtrs
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 4,043,629 0 0.48% $24,666,137 9 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,335,818 +59,002 < 0.01% $14,248,489 9 qtrs
Nextech Invest Ltd Reduced 2,329,480 -332,408 5.65% $14,209,828 5 qtrs
Vida Ventures Advisors LLC Unchanged 2,207,772 0 18.1% $13,467,409 9 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 2,088,277 -341,825 < 0.01% $12,738,490 9 qtrs
Lynx1 Capital Management LP Added 1,998,417 +323,740 10.54% $12,190,344 4 qtrs
VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP Unchanged 1,820,462 0 0.06% $11,104,818 9 qtrs
Avidity Partners Management LP Added 1,212,700 +89 0.16% $7,397,470 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
135,298
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.