Reported 220,347 shares, up 6,414 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.6%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | 10242000 |
| 2016-09-30 | 12676000 |
| 2016-12-31 | 9717000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 10654000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 9465000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 9900000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 8121000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 6851000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 7282000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 210,048 | -10,299 (-4.7%) | 0.13% | $7,282,000 | 2018-08-16 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 220,347 | +6,414 (3.0%) | 0.14% | $6,851,000 | 2018-05-02 | |
| Q4 2017 | Reduced | 213,933 | -18,736 (-8.1%) | 0.19% | $8,121,000 | 2018-02-08 | |
| Q3 2017 | Added | 232,669 | +16,967 (7.9%) | 0.27% | $9,900,000 | 2017-11-03 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 215,702 | +2,102 (1.0%) | 0.3% | $9,465,000 | 2017-08-01 | |
| Q1 2017 | Added | 213,600 | +13,871 (6.9%) | 0.38% | $10,654,000 | 2017-05-12 | |
| Q4 2016 | Reduced | 199,729 | -53,439 (-21.1%) | 0.43% | $9,717,000 | 2017-01-24 | |
| Q3 2016 | Added | 253,168 | +43,512 (20.8%) | 0.56% | $12,676,000 | 2016-11-04 | |
| Q2 2016 | New | 209,656 | +209,656 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $10,242,000 | 2016-08-09 |
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported KINDER MORGAN INC DEL for Q1 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 7,327,859 | -28,400 | 0.25% | $227,824,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,593,692 | +120,604 | < 0.01% | $111,728,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 2,944,494 | 0 | 0.03% | $91,544,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Unchanged | 1,167,220 | 0 | 0.03% | $36,289,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 884,725 | -1,900 | < 0.01% | $27,365,000 | 9 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 768,204 | +40,123 | < 0.01% | $23,884,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Advisors Capital Management LLC | Added | 720,819 | +126,849 | 1.68% | $22,256,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 537,151 | -108,193 | < 0.01% | $16,539,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 516,070 | -180 | 0.13% | $15,998,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Bramshill Investments LLC | Reduced | 484,554 | -10,725 | 4.87% | $15,021,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2018
- Filed
- May 02, 2018
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PFD SER A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 220,347
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.