Reported 317,586 shares, up 234,828 (283.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 231.1%; share count 283.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1205000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1960000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1066000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3529000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2058000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3017570 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2078457 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1528644 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1406333 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2464461 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2188462 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4089637 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3556430 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3610260 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3360582 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3532884 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2573682 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2263374 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2640048 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2563361 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 270,968 | -78,707 (-22.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,563,361 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 349,675 | +44,227 (14.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,640,048 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 305,448 | -86,284 (-22.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,263,374 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 391,732 | -155,154 (-28.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,573,682 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 546,886 | +10,052 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,532,884 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 536,834 | +26,911 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,360,582 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 509,923 | -7,751 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,610,260 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 517,674 | -147,306 (-22.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,556,430 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 664,980 | +325,157 (95.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,089,637 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 339,823 | +65,079 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,188,462 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 274,744 | +71,811 (35.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,464,461 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 202,933 | -13,895 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,406,333 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 216,828 | -39,139 (-15.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,528,644 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 255,967 | -41,330 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,078,457 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 297,297 | +103,448 (53.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,017,570 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 193,849 | -123,737 (-39.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,058,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 317,586 | +234,828 (283.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,529,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 82,758 | -65,183 (-44.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,066,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 147,941 | +50,976 (52.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,960,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 96,965 | -60,061 (-38.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,205,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported KEARNY FINANCIAL CORP MD COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 6,812,187 | -19,453 | < 0.01% | $75,683,000 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 6,322,038 | -433,133 | < 0.01% | $70,237,000 | 29 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 5,943,041 | -101,236 | 0.02% | $66,026,000 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,934,733 | -81,174 | < 0.01% | $54,825,000 | 29 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 4,306,885 | -28,900 | 0.06% | $47,849,000 | 29 qtrs |
| VILLERE ST DENIS J & CO LLC | Reduced | 3,343,542 | -84,017 | 2.78% | $37,146,000 | 29 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,497,924 | -15,368 | 0.27% | $16,642,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,474,278 | -49,921 | < 0.01% | $16,379,000 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,224,200 | -77,982 | < 0.01% | $13,600,000 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 643,725 | -37,765 | < 0.01% | $7,152,000 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 230,417
- Shared
- 1,430
- None
- 85,739
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.