Form 13-F position report

KEARNY FINANCIAL CORP MD COM

Reported by NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION

KRNY CUSIP 48716P108 Manager CIK 0000073124

Reported 643,725 shares, down 37,765 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.5%; share count -5.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 643,725 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,152,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 29 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 9645000
2021-12-31 9531000
2022-03-31 8777000
2022-06-30 7152000
2022-09-30 6564000
2022-12-31 6284900
2023-03-31 4605924
2023-06-30 3862660
2023-09-30 3659719
2023-12-31 4865507
2024-03-31 3425404
2024-06-30 3204298
2024-09-30 3498183
2024-12-31 3758037
2025-03-31 3115452
2025-06-30 3368399
2025-09-30 3352855
2025-12-31 3548448
2026-03-31 3831566
2026-06-30 5126401

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KEARNY FINANCIAL CORP MD COM held by NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 541,903 +34,411 (6.8%) < 0.01% $5,126,401 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 507,492 +28,619 (6.0%) < 0.01% $3,831,566 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 478,873 -31,455 (-6.2%) < 0.01% $3,548,448 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 510,328 -11,096 (-2.1%) < 0.01% $3,352,855 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 521,424 +23,748 (4.8%) < 0.01% $3,368,399 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 497,676 -33,120 (-6.2%) < 0.01% $3,115,452 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 530,796 +21,599 (4.2%) < 0.01% $3,758,037 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 509,197 -11,827 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $3,498,183 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 521,024 -10,871 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $3,204,298 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 531,895 -10,525 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $3,425,404 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 542,420 +14,322 (2.7%) < 0.01% $4,865,507 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 528,098 -19,797 (-3.6%) < 0.01% $3,659,719 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 547,895 -19,337 (-3.4%) < 0.01% $3,862,660 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 567,232 -51,970 (-8.4%) < 0.01% $4,605,924 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 619,202 +1,076 (0.2%) < 0.01% $6,284,900 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 618,126 -25,599 (-4.0%) < 0.01% $6,564,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 643,725 -37,765 (-5.5%) < 0.01% $7,152,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 681,490 -37,791 (-5.3%) < 0.01% $8,777,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 719,281 -56,669 (-7.3%) < 0.01% $9,531,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Reduced 775,950 -27,068 (-3.4%) < 0.01% $9,645,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

139 managers reported KEARNY FINANCIAL CORP MD COM for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting KEARNY FINANCIAL CORP MD COM in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 6,812,187 -19,453 < 0.01% $75,683,000 29 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 6,322,038 -433,133 < 0.01% $70,237,000 29 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 5,943,041 -101,236 0.02% $66,026,000 29 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 4,934,733 -81,174 < 0.01% $54,825,000 29 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 4,306,885 -28,900 0.06% $47,849,000 29 qtrs
VILLERE ST DENIS J & CO LLC Reduced 3,343,542 -84,017 2.78% $37,146,000 29 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,497,924 -15,368 0.27% $16,642,000 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,474,278 -49,921 < 0.01% $16,379,000 29 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,224,200 -77,982 < 0.01% $13,600,000 28 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION This report Reduced 643,725 -37,765 < 0.01% $7,152,000 29 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
29,283
Shared
614,442
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.