Reported 72,000 shares, down 3,000 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.1%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 9825000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9129000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6705000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20469000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9644417 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7678831 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14095250 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7355415 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6330200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,000 | -23,500 (-54.0%) | 0.85% | $6,330,200 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 43,500 | -21,500 (-33.1%) | 0.97% | $7,355,415 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 65,000 | +22,725 (53.8%) | 1.41% | $14,095,250 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 42,275 | -6,806 (-13.9%) | 1.13% | $7,678,831 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 49,081 | -41,919 (-46.1%) | 1.39% | $9,644,417 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 91,000 | +38,000 (71.7%) | 1.74% | $20,469,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 53,000 | -19,000 (-26.4%) | 0.75% | $6,705,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 72,000 | -3,000 (-4.0%) | 0.77% | $9,129,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 75,000 | +75,000 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $9,825,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
190 managers reported KARUNA THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,579,281 | +5,175 | 0.05% | $580,607,038 | 12 qtrs |
| ARCH Venture Management LLC | Unchanged | 2,912,872 | 0 | 52.78% | $369,323,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,121,152 | +36,816 | < 0.01% | $268,940,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,111,234 | +155,868 | 0.03% | $267,683,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Sofinnova Investments Inc | Unchanged | 1,953,077 | 0 | 18.79% | $247,631,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,626,405 | -12,212 | < 0.01% | $206,210,000 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,026,507 | +187,142 | < 0.01% | $130,151,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | Added | 974,345 | +110,681 | 0.5% | $123,537,000 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 853,337 | -141,202 | 0.02% | $108,194,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor LLC | Unchanged | 852,708 | 0 | 51.15% | $108,115,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 72,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.