Form 13-F position report

KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN

Reported by BlackRock Inc

KALV CUSIP 483497103 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 1,572,421 shares, down 133,727 (7.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -57.1%; share count -7.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 1,572,421 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,629,566 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 24720000
2021-12-31 19906000
2022-03-31 22757000
2022-06-30 16448000
2022-09-30 24757000
2022-12-31 10629566
2023-03-31 12246934
2023-06-30 14397642
2023-09-30 15838913
2023-12-31 27464808
2024-03-31 28846295
2024-06-30 34693467
2024-09-30 35461654
2024-12-31 24258047
2025-03-31 36371022
2025-06-30 35378930
2025-09-30 38076105
2025-12-31 60629492
2026-03-31 76411406
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -3,795,897 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 3,795,897 +41,749 (1.1%) < 0.01% $76,411,406 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 3,754,148 +628,031 (20.1%) < 0.01% $60,629,492 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,126,117 -3,377 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $38,076,105 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,129,494 -22,241 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $35,378,930 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 3,151,735 +287,739 (10.0%) < 0.01% $36,371,022 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,863,996 -198,323 (-6.5%) < 0.01% $24,258,047 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 3,062,319 +3,062,319 (0.0%) < 0.01% $35,461,654 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 2,945,116 +512,882 (21.1%) < 0.01% $34,693,467 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 2,432,234 +190,209 (8.5%) < 0.01% $28,846,295 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 2,242,025 +597,278 (36.3%) < 0.01% $27,464,808 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,644,747 +45,009 (2.8%) < 0.01% $15,838,913 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,599,738 +41,604 (2.7%) < 0.01% $14,397,642 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,558,134 -14,287 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $12,246,934 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,572,421 -133,727 (-7.8%) < 0.01% $10,629,566 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 1,706,148 +34,653 (2.1%) < 0.01% $24,757,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,671,495 +127,468 (8.3%) < 0.01% $16,448,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 1,544,027 +39,407 (2.6%) < 0.01% $22,757,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 1,504,620 +87,978 (6.2%) < 0.01% $19,906,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,416,642 -9,780 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $24,720,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

114 managers reported KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TCG Crossover Management LLC New 3,395,495 +3,395,495 4.05% $22,953,546 1 qtr
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P Added 3,238,859 +1,666,667 1.36% $21,894,687 4 qtrs
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,196,446 +1,396,446 3.14% $21,607,975 4 qtrs
VR Adviser LLC New 2,916,667 +2,916,667 3.32% $19,716,669 1 qtr
BlackRock Inc This report Reduced 1,572,421 -133,727 < 0.01% $10,629,566 24 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,311,002 +152,617 < 0.01% $8,862,374 16 qtrs
JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC New 1,200,000 +1,200,000 0.06% $8,112,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,152,673 +2,812 < 0.01% $7,792,070 25 qtrs
SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,072,302 -634,798 0.3% $7,248,762 12 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Reduced 1,064,339 -15,000 0.02% $7,194,932 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,538,859
Shared
0
None
33,562

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.