Form 13-F position report

KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN

Reported by AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC

KALV CUSIP 483497103 Manager CIK 0000748054

Reported 522,076 shares, down 629 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -53.5%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 522,076 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,529,233 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4796000
2021-12-31 5017000
2022-03-31 7136000
2022-06-30 5114000
2022-09-30 7584000
2022-12-31 3529233
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 148014
2023-09-30 213333
2023-12-31 356022
2024-03-31 388095
2024-06-30 340901
2024-09-30 402092
2024-12-31 85310
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN held by AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -10,072 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 10,072 -24,651 (-71.0%) < 0.01% $85,310 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 34,723 +5,784 (20.0%) < 0.01% $402,092 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 28,939 -3,784 (-11.6%) < 0.01% $340,901 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Added 32,723 +3,660 (12.6%) < 0.01% $388,095 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 29,063 +6,910 (31.2%) < 0.01% $356,022 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 22,153 +5,707 (34.7%) < 0.01% $213,333 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 New 16,446 +16,446 (0.0%) < 0.01% $148,014 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -522,076 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 522,076 -629 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $3,529,233 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 522,705 +2,996 (0.6%) < 0.01% $7,584,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 519,709 +35,606 (7.4%) < 0.01% $5,114,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 484,103 +104,870 (27.7%) < 0.01% $7,136,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 379,233 +104,380 (38.0%) < 0.01% $5,017,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 Added 274,853 +85 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,796,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

114 managers reported KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS IN in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TCG Crossover Management LLC New 3,395,495 +3,395,495 4.05% $22,953,546 1 qtr
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P Added 3,238,859 +1,666,667 1.36% $21,894,687 4 qtrs
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,196,446 +1,396,446 3.14% $21,607,975 4 qtrs
VR Adviser LLC New 2,916,667 +2,916,667 3.32% $19,716,669 1 qtr
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,572,421 -133,727 < 0.01% $10,629,566 24 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,311,002 +152,617 < 0.01% $8,862,374 16 qtrs
JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC New 1,200,000 +1,200,000 0.06% $8,112,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,152,673 +2,812 < 0.01% $7,792,070 25 qtrs
SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,072,302 -634,798 0.3% $7,248,762 12 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Reduced 1,064,339 -15,000 0.02% $7,194,932 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
503,354
Shared
18,722
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.