Form 13-F position report

KLX ENERGY SERVICS HOLDNGS I

Reported by WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC

KLXE CUSIP 48253L205 Manager CIK 0001257391

First reported at 170,235 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 170,235 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $321,744 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 321744
2026-03-31 465551
2026-06-30 461970

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KLX ENERGY SERVICS HOLDNGS I held by WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 179,058 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $461,970 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 179,058 +8,823 (5.2%) < 0.01% $465,551 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 170,235 +170,235 (0.0%) < 0.01% $321,744 2026-02-17

Who else reported the position

52 managers reported KLX ENERGY SERVICS HOLDNGS I for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting KLX ENERGY SERVICS HOLDNGS I in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GENDELL JEFFREY L Added 1,753,108 +40,000 0.06% $3,313,374 17 qtrs
CastleKnight Management LP Reduced 998,601 -349,356 0.04% $1,887,356 17 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 635,347 -11,351 < 0.01% $1,200,806 22 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 267,963 -44,598 < 0.01% $506,451 22 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 190,978 +6,336 < 0.01% $360,948 6 qtrs
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC This report New 170,235 +170,235 < 0.01% $321,744 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 157,155 +1,056 < 0.01% $297,092 22 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 138,000 +8,100 < 0.01% $260,820 16 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C New 100,000 +100,000 < 0.01% $189,000 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 64,544 +37,390 < 0.01% $121,988 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
170,235
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.