Reported 239,114 shares, down 34,942 (12.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 45.7%; share count -12.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 3182000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2692000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1351000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 849000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1237000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1665000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2503000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8252456 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6109225 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5972226 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7799243 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7680952 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5552165 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3236295 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3576269 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3220556 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2263443 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1209325 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1241660 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1200806 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 635,347 | -11,351 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,200,806 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 646,698 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,241,660 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 646,698 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,209,325 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 646,698 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,263,443 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 646,698 | -7,099 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,220,556 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 653,797 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,576,269 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 653,797 | -63,537 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,236,295 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 717,334 | +35,189 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,552,165 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 682,145 | +23,981 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,680,952 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 658,164 | +44,369 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,799,243 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 613,795 | +89,398 (17.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,972,226 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 524,397 | +47,652 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,109,225 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 476,745 | +172,655 (56.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,252,456 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 304,090 | -80,224 (-20.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,503,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 384,314 | +145,200 (60.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,665,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 239,114 | -34,942 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,237,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 274,056 | -9,778 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $849,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 283,834 | +1,908 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,351,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 281,926 | +83,461 (42.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,692,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 198,465 | +6,707 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,182,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported KLX ENERGY SVCS HLDGS INC COM for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Added | 511,852 | +61,000 | 0.19% | $2,646,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Connacht Asset Management LP | Added | 503,817 | +92,459 | 1.33% | $2,605,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 239,114 | -34,942 | < 0.01% | $1,237,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Mountaineer Partners Management LLC | New | 210,000 | +210,000 | 0.6% | $1,086,000 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 200,884 | +200,884 | < 0.01% | $1,039,000 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 134,558 | +134,558 | < 0.01% | $696,000 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 126,869 | +126,869 | < 0.01% | $656,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 126,835 | -6,306 | < 0.01% | $656,000 | 7 qtrs |
| CastleKnight Management LP | Reduced | 98,019 | -21,381 | 0.07% | $507,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 91,521 | +2,629 | < 0.01% | $473,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 239,114
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.