First reported at 12,016 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 19105 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported JOURNEY MED CORP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B RILEY FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 753,493 | -21,303 | 0.31% | $1,198,054 | 7 qtrs |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 226,395 | +8,000 | 0.31% | $360,000 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Unchanged | 180,000 | 0 | 0.09% | $286,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 178,706 | -33,651 | 0.03% | $284,143 | 3 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 119,854 | -8,975 | < 0.01% | $190,568 | 7 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Unchanged | 35,294 | 0 | < 0.01% | $56,117 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 29,494 | 0 | < 0.01% | $46,895 | 4 qtrs |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | New | 23,020 | +23,020 | < 0.01% | $36,602 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,033 | +1 | < 0.01% | $33,442 | 5 qtrs |
| B Riley Wealth Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 17,250 | 0 | < 0.01% | $27,428 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,016
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.