Form 13-F position report

JOHNSON & JOHNSON

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

JNJ CUSIP 478160104 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 28,974 shares, down 563 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.2%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.87% This manager · Q1 2019
Shares 28,974 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,050,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3980000
2018-06-30 3806000
2018-09-30 4199000
2018-12-31 3812000
2019-03-31 4050000
2019-06-30 4197000
2019-09-30 4053000
2019-12-31 4588000
2020-03-31 4079000
2020-06-30 4287000
2020-09-30 6963000
2020-12-31 7358000
2021-03-31 7883000
2021-06-30 7964000
2021-09-30 7896000
2021-12-31 8374000
2022-03-31 8680000
2022-06-30 8686000
2022-09-30 8353000
2022-12-31 8856502

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JOHNSON & JOHNSON held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 50,136 -998 (-2.0%) 2.25% $8,856,502 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 51,134 +2,202 (4.5%) 2.15% $8,353,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 48,932 -41 (-0.1%) 2.27% $8,686,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Added 48,973 +24 (0.0%) 1.9% $8,680,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 48,949 +57 (0.1%) 1.88% $8,374,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Added 48,892 +551 (1.1%) 1.99% $7,896,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 48,341 +379 (0.8%) 2.08% $7,964,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 47,962 +1,211 (2.6%) 2.33% $7,883,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Reduced 46,751 -21 (0.0%) 2.46% $7,358,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Added 46,772 +16,288 (53.4%) 2.92% $6,963,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Reduced 30,484 -620 (-2.0%) 1.96% $4,287,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 31,104 -347 (-1.1%) 2.51% $4,079,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Added 31,451 +122 (0.4%) 2.1% $4,588,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 31,329 +1,192 (4.0%) 2.04% $4,053,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 30,137 +1,163 (4.0%) 1.87% $4,197,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Reduced 28,974 -563 (-1.9%) 1.87% $4,050,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 29,537 -520 (-1.7%) 2.02% $3,812,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 30,057 -1,310 (-4.2%) 1.92% $4,199,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 31,367 +852 (2.8%) 1.67% $3,806,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 30,515 +387 (1.3%) 1.83% $3,980,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2504 managers reported JOHNSON & JOHNSON for Q1 2019.

Managers reporting JOHNSON & JOHNSON in Q1 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 223,531,618 +2,207,044 1.23% $31,247,486,000 24 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 188,893,693 +5,990,349 1.18% $26,405,453,000 24 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 155,141,354 +3,465,043 1.69% $21,687,210,000 24 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 38,603,764 +3,885,114 0.84% $5,396,420,000 24 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 37,878,592 0 6.75% $5,295,048,000 24 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 35,840,332 -524,542 1.3% $5,001,859,000 24 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 34,942,389 +126,988 1.21% $4,884,596,000 24 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 31,707,026 -452,026 1.24% $4,432,323,000 24 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 28,157,155 +1,150,562 1.27% $3,936,089,000 24 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 28,150,789 -712,499 1.66% $3,935,199,000 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2019
Filed
May 09, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
28,973
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.