Form 13-F position report

JOHNSON & JOHNSON

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

JNJ CUSIP 478160104 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 31,367 shares, up 852 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -4.4%; share count 2.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.67% This manager · Q2 2018
Shares 31,367 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,806,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3980000
2018-06-30 3806000
2018-09-30 4199000
2018-12-31 3812000
2019-03-31 4050000
2019-06-30 4197000
2019-09-30 4053000
2019-12-31 4588000
2020-03-31 4079000
2020-06-30 4287000
2020-09-30 6963000
2020-12-31 7358000
2021-03-31 7883000
2021-06-30 7964000
2021-09-30 7896000
2021-12-31 8374000
2022-03-31 8680000
2022-06-30 8686000
2022-09-30 8353000
2022-12-31 8856502

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JOHNSON & JOHNSON held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 50,136 -998 (-2.0%) 2.25% $8,856,502 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 51,134 +2,202 (4.5%) 2.15% $8,353,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 48,932 -41 (-0.1%) 2.27% $8,686,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Added 48,973 +24 (0.0%) 1.9% $8,680,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 48,949 +57 (0.1%) 1.88% $8,374,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Added 48,892 +551 (1.1%) 1.99% $7,896,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 48,341 +379 (0.8%) 2.08% $7,964,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 47,962 +1,211 (2.6%) 2.33% $7,883,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Reduced 46,751 -21 (0.0%) 2.46% $7,358,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Added 46,772 +16,288 (53.4%) 2.92% $6,963,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Reduced 30,484 -620 (-2.0%) 1.96% $4,287,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 31,104 -347 (-1.1%) 2.51% $4,079,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Added 31,451 +122 (0.4%) 2.1% $4,588,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 31,329 +1,192 (4.0%) 2.04% $4,053,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 30,137 +1,163 (4.0%) 1.87% $4,197,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Reduced 28,974 -563 (-1.9%) 1.87% $4,050,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 29,537 -520 (-1.7%) 2.02% $3,812,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 30,057 -1,310 (-4.2%) 1.92% $4,199,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 31,367 +852 (2.8%) 1.67% $3,806,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 30,515 +387 (1.3%) 1.83% $3,980,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2283 managers reported JOHNSON & JOHNSON for Q2 2018.

Managers reporting JOHNSON & JOHNSON in Q2 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 210,197,588 +2,804,652 1.07% $25,505,376,000 21 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 178,310,265 +2,921,241 1.0% $21,636,166,000 21 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 148,964,793 -1,542,964 1.51% $18,075,380,000 21 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 37,878,592 0 6.15% $4,596,188,000 21 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 34,226,899 -35,917 1.05% $4,153,093,000 21 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 33,456,996 +185,136 1.1% $4,059,673,000 21 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 33,081,881 +992,261 1.23% $4,006,398,000 21 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 30,303,272 +541,338 1.58% $3,676,999,000 21 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 28,457,482 +125,270 0.57% $3,453,031,000 21 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 26,954,214 +300,312 0.7% $3,270,624,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2018
Filed
August 10, 2018
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
31,366

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.