Reported 55,964 shares, up 8,021 (16.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.9%; share count 16.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2222000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2719000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2668000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3133000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3172788 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3035433 |
| 2023-06-30 | 365522 |
| 2023-09-30 | 335697 |
| 2023-12-31 | 342237 |
| 2024-03-31 | 360113 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,561 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,561 | -345 (-5.8%) | 0.01% | $360,113 | 2024-04-12 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,906 | -426 (-6.7%) | 0.01% | $342,237 | 2024-01-10 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,332 | -327 (-4.9%) | 0.02% | $335,697 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,659 | -51,951 (-88.6%) | 0.02% | $365,522 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 58,610 | -5,812 (-9.0%) | 0.18% | $3,035,433 | 2023-04-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 64,422 | -4,547 (-6.6%) | 0.22% | $3,172,788 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 68,969 | +13,005 (23.2%) | 0.24% | $3,133,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 55,964 | +8,021 (16.7%) | 0.2% | $2,668,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 47,943 | +10,566 (28.3%) | 0.19% | $2,719,000 | 2022-04-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 37,377 | -3,657 (-8.9%) | 0.16% | $2,222,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported JOHN HANCOCK ETF TRUST for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | Added | 1,690,552 | +4,822 | 4.06% | $80,606,000 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,006,546 | +8,012 | 0.05% | $47,992,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 946,649 | +43,739 | 0.01% | $45,136,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 749,083 | +3,056 | < 0.01% | $35,716,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 711,916 | -34,889 | < 0.01% | $33,944,000 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 584,501 | +10,317 | < 0.01% | $27,823,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Sanchez Wealth Management Group | Added | 529,617 | +5,704 | 12.55% | $25,252,000 | 18 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 388,901 | -34,582 | 0.05% | $18,542,000 | 19 qtrs |
| IAM Advisory LLC | Added | 381,313 | +6,752 | 7.47% | $18,181,000 | 7 qtrs |
| HILL ISLAND FINANCIAL LLC | Added | 320,342 | +15,620 | 6.78% | $15,274,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 27, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MLTFCTR LRG CAP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 55,964
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.