JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD
Reported by HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND
Reported 630,600 shares, down 32,700 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.9%; share count -4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 45887000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34929000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14536928 |
| 2023-03-31 | 37127254 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19500572 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19275839 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22304372 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12501797 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8372952 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -404,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 404,100 | -92,200 (-18.6%) | 0.02% | $8,372,952 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 496,300 | -107,500 (-17.8%) | 0.04% | $12,501,797 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 603,800 | -30,900 (-4.9%) | 0.08% | $22,304,372 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 634,700 | +195,300 (44.4%) | 0.08% | $19,275,839 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 439,400 | -288,300 (-39.6%) | 0.08% | $19,500,572 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 727,700 | +372,100 (104.6%) | 0.2% | $37,127,254 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 355,600 | -275,000 (-43.6%) | 0.07% | $14,536,928 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 630,600 | -32,700 (-4.9%) | 0.17% | $34,929,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 663,300 | +663,300 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $45,887,000 | 2022-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
176 managers reported JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,839,016 | -362,249 | < 0.01% | $157,253,000 | 36 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 2,008,265 | -1,192,185 | 0.18% | $111,238,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,789,360 | +253,284 | 0.03% | $99,113,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,362,627 | +42,336 | < 0.01% | $75,476,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,324,899 | -327,400 | 0.01% | $73,386,000 | 38 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Added | 1,291,616 | +151,200 | 1.88% | $71,543,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 1,124,090 | -56,599 | 0.11% | $62,263,000 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 873,926 | -118,796 | 0.02% | $48,371,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | Reduced | 708,166 | -120,765 | 0.26% | $39,225,000 | 28 qtrs |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | Added | 674,985 | +180,007 | 0.23% | $37,387,419 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 630,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.