Reported 828,931 shares, down 162,950 (16.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.7%; share count -16.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 47713000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 49373000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 47898000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 57345000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 39225000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29571000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 60585000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 66307000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 45375000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 55191000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18863000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -748,813 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 748,813 | -745,272 (-49.9%) | 0.08% | $18,863,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,494,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $55,191,000 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,494,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $45,375,000 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,494,085 | +306,605 (25.8%) | 0.36% | $66,307,000 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,187,480 | +464,115 (64.2%) | 0.35% | $60,585,000 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 723,365 | +15,199 (2.1%) | 0.19% | $29,571,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 708,166 | -120,765 (-14.6%) | 0.26% | $39,225,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 828,931 | -162,950 (-16.4%) | 0.37% | $57,345,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 991,881 | -82,372 (-7.7%) | 0.27% | $47,898,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,074,253 | +32,704 (3.1%) | 0.24% | $49,373,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,041,549 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $47,713,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
178 managers reported JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,201,265 | +568,753 | < 0.01% | $221,463,000 | 35 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 3,200,450 | -2,209,531 | 0.34% | $221,408,000 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,652,299 | +506,145 | 0.01% | $114,306,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,536,076 | -682,412 | 0.03% | $106,265,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,320,291 | +9,521 | < 0.01% | $91,338,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 1,180,689 | -287,266 | 0.13% | $81,680,000 | 6 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | New | 1,140,416 | +1,140,416 | 1.69% | $78,894,000 | 1 qtr |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 1,134,985 | +3,632 | 0.07% | $78,518,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 992,722 | -64,539 | 0.02% | $68,534,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB This report | Reduced | 828,931 | -162,950 | 0.37% | $57,345,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 828,931
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.