Form 13-F position report

JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD

Reported by FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP

JKS CUSIP 47759T100 Manager CIK 0001125816

Reported 280,960 shares, down 11,817 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 37.5%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 280,960 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,437,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 14113000
2021-12-31 16338000
2022-03-31 14138000
2022-06-30 19437000
2022-09-30 725000
2022-12-31 426787
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD held by FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -10,440 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 10,440 -2,654 (-20.3%) < 0.01% $426,787 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 13,094 -267,866 (-95.3%) < 0.01% $725,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 280,960 -11,817 (-4.0%) 0.02% $19,437,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 292,777 -62,700 (-17.6%) 0.01% $14,138,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 355,477 +47,395 (15.4%) 0.02% $16,338,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Reduced 308,082 -45,573 (-12.9%) 0.02% $14,113,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

178 managers reported JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 3,201,265 +568,753 < 0.01% $221,463,000 35 qtrs
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP Reduced 3,200,450 -2,209,531 0.34% $221,408,000 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,652,299 +506,145 0.01% $114,306,000 37 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 1,536,076 -682,412 0.03% $106,265,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,320,291 +9,521 < 0.01% $91,338,000 20 qtrs
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 1,180,689 -287,266 0.13% $81,680,000 6 qtrs
HHLR ADVISORS LTD New 1,140,416 +1,140,416 1.69% $78,894,000 1 qtr
Allianz Asset Management GmbH Added 1,134,985 +3,632 0.07% $78,518,000 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 992,722 -64,539 0.02% $68,534,000 24 qtrs
Handelsbanken Fonder AB Reduced 828,931 -162,950 0.37% $57,345,000 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
265,395
Shared
0
None
15,565

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.