Reported 992,722 shares, down 64,539 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.1%; share count -6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 52846000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 49654000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 51091000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 68534000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 48371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24741000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30879873 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25959562 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17266156 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24445206 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22854195 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20356505 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25019216 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23065583 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17432921 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18172915 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20494292 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21739148 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21448638 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12605918 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 751,434 | -93,583 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,605,918 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 845,017 | +3,118 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $21,448,638 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 841,899 | -11,099 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $21,739,148 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 852,998 | -3,385 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,494,292 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 856,383 | -77,876 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,172,915 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 934,259 | +8,033 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $17,432,921 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 926,226 | -8,277 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $23,065,583 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 934,503 | -46,989 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $25,019,216 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 981,492 | +74,219 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,356,505 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 907,273 | +245,710 (37.1%) | < 0.01% | $22,854,195 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 661,563 | +92,737 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,445,206 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 568,826 | -16,349 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,266,156 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 585,175 | -20,116 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $25,959,562 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 605,291 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $30,879,873 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 605,291 | -268,635 (-30.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,741,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 873,926 | -118,796 (-12.0%) | 0.02% | $48,371,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 992,722 | -64,539 (-6.1%) | 0.02% | $68,534,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,057,261 | -22,856 (-2.1%) | 0.02% | $51,091,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,080,117 | -75,123 (-6.5%) | 0.02% | $49,654,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,155,240 | -23,376 (-2.0%) | 0.02% | $52,846,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
178 managers reported JINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,201,265 | +568,753 | < 0.01% | $221,463,000 | 35 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 3,200,450 | -2,209,531 | 0.34% | $221,408,000 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,652,299 | +506,145 | 0.01% | $114,306,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,536,076 | -682,412 | 0.03% | $106,265,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,320,291 | +9,521 | < 0.01% | $91,338,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 1,180,689 | -287,266 | 0.13% | $81,680,000 | 6 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | New | 1,140,416 | +1,140,416 | 1.69% | $78,894,000 | 1 qtr |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 1,134,985 | +3,632 | 0.07% | $78,518,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP This report | Reduced | 992,722 | -64,539 | 0.02% | $68,534,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | Reduced | 828,931 | -162,950 | 0.37% | $57,345,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 865,196
- Shared
- 60,796
- None
- 66,730
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.