Reported 450,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 359995 |
| 2024-03-31 | 436460 |
| 2024-06-30 | 438570 |
| 2024-09-30 | 412875 |
| 2024-12-31 | 417375 |
| 2025-03-31 | 423225 |
| 2025-06-30 | 429750 |
| 2025-09-30 | 437081 |
| 2025-12-31 | 441334 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -450,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-21 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $441,334 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $437,081 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $429,750 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $423,225 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $417,375 | 2025-01-21 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 450,000 | -50,000 (-10.0%) | 0.1% | $412,875 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $438,570 | 2024-07-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $436,460 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 500,000 | +500,000 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $359,995 | 2024-01-04 |
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co L P | Reduced | 92,172,000 | -29,654,000 | 1.45% | $90,651,162 | 14 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 90,530,000 | +22,267,000 | 1.27% | $89,036,255 | 15 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Unchanged | 32,000,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $31,510,400 | 12 qtrs |
| KIM LLC | New | 26,126,000 | +26,126,000 | 2.08% | $25,694,921 | 1 qtr |
| PIPER SANDLER & CO | Added | 16,795,000 | +9,099,000 | 11.6% | $16,375,125 | 2 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Added | 13,824 | +3,824 | 1.1% | $13,615,260 | 7 qtrs |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | Added | 11,366,000 | +3,000,000 | 1.22% | $11,206,379 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,200,000 | -100,000 | < 0.01% | $6,095,295 | 15 qtrs |
| Chicago Capital Management LLC | Added | 5,920 | +50 | 3.97% | $5,835,593 | 5 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Reduced | 5,777,000 | -2,361,000 | 0.17% | $5,678,213 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.500% 4/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 450,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.