Reported 300 shares, down 117,300 (99.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -99.7%; share count -99.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 300 | -117,300 (-99.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported JERASH HLDGS US INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kepos Capital LP | New | 135,000 | +135,000 | 0.06% | $907,000 | 1 qtr |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | New | 110,000 | +110,000 | 0.07% | $739,000 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 85,640 | -15,106 | < 0.01% | $576,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 63,134 | +63,134 | 0.01% | $424,000 | 1 qtr |
| CVI Holdings LLC | New | 45,834 | +45,834 | 0.02% | $308,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 44,724 | 0 | < 0.01% | $301,000 | 13 qtrs |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 42,200 | +42,200 | < 0.01% | $284,000 | 1 qtr |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | New | 30,000 | +30,000 | 0.06% | $202,000 | 1 qtr |
| Manatuck Hill Partners LLC | New | 30,000 | +30,000 | 0.07% | $202,000 | 1 qtr |
| PERRITT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 | 0.09% | $168,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.