Reported 3,895,286 shares, down 1,556,453 (28.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -45.0%; share count -28.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 171140000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 143708000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 78997000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 27195000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9014000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5988008 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4721420 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1422845 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -81,120 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 81,120 | -291,820 (-78.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,422,845 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 372,940 | -247,579 (-39.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,721,420 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 620,519 | -409,723 (-39.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,988,008 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,030,242 | -833,678 (-44.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,014,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,863,920 | -2,031,366 (-52.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,195,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,895,286 | -1,556,453 (-28.5%) | 0.01% | $78,997,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,451,739 | -1,385,660 (-20.3%) | 0.02% | $143,708,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 6,837,399 | -1,424,485 (-17.2%) | 0.03% | $171,140,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
185 managers reported JELD-WEN HLDG INC COM for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 13,507,551 | -236,022 | 0.02% | $273,933,000 | 21 qtrs |
| TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 11,692,075 | +3,273,690 | 8.29% | $237,115,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,440,902 | +30,138 | < 0.01% | $171,182,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,900,293 | +503,453 | 0.61% | $160,218,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,083,001 | +343,177 | 0.85% | $143,643,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,726,331 | -127,102 | < 0.01% | $136,410,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP This report | Reduced | 3,895,286 | -1,556,453 | 0.01% | $78,997,000 | 21 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,518,810 | -14,898 | 0.02% | $51,087,000 | 17 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,429,677 | +10,534 | < 0.01% | $49,274,000 | 21 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 2,345,974 | +75,766 | 0.04% | $47,576,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,413,614
- None
- 481,672
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.