Form 13-F position report

JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR $0.0

Reported by HRT FINANCIAL LP

JAGX CUSIP 47010C805 Manager CIK 0001475597

First reported at 32,779 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 32,779 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $33,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 33000
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR $0.0 held by HRT FINANCIAL LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -32,779 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 32,779 +32,779 (0.0%) < 0.01% $33,000 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

17 managers reported JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR $0.0 for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR $0.0 in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 96,716 +14,895 < 0.01% $97,682 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 59,503 0 < 0.01% $60,098 3 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 50,657 +16,895 < 0.01% $51,164 2 qtrs
HRT FINANCIAL LP This report New 32,779 +32,779 < 0.01% $33,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 15,127 0 < 0.01% $15,278 2 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC Reduced 13,755 -11,836 < 0.01% $14,000 2 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP New 11,529 +11,529 < 0.01% $11,644 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Unchanged 252 0 < 0.01% $255 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 110 0 < 0.01% $111 2 qtrs
SBI Securities Co Ltd New 103 +103 < 0.01% $104 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
32,779
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.