Form 13-F position report

JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR$0.00

Reported by TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC

JAGX CUSIP 47010C607 Manager CIK 0001450144

First reported at 48,180 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 48,180 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $50,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 50000
2022-03-31 8000
2022-06-30 0
2022-12-31 5602
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR$0.00 held by TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -64,470 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 64,470 +64,470 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,602 2023-02-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -10,631 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 10,631 -37,549 (-77.9%) < 0.01% $8,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 48,180 +48,180 (0.0%) < 0.01% $50,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

36 managers reported JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR$0.00 for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting JAGUAR HEALTH INC COM PAR$0.00 in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,845,920 -2,397 < 0.01% $1,920,000 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 771,051 -9,059 < 0.01% $802,000 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 368,961 0 < 0.01% $383,000 2 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 345,151 +91,605 < 0.01% $359,000 2 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Reduced 168,908 -224,340 < 0.01% $176,000 2 qtrs
OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP New 167,635 +167,635 0.02% $174,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 131,838 0 < 0.01% $137,000 2 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC Added 130,197 +91,280 0.01% $135,000 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 113,055 +62,457 < 0.01% $118,000 2 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co New 91,814 +91,814 < 0.01% $95,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
48,180
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.