Reported 807,296 shares, down 150,229 (15.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.5%; share count -15.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 13816313 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12247025 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14157445 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12939692 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51972226 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43408300 |
| 2026-06-30 | 55260948 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,032,908 | +225,612 (27.9%) | 2.23% | $55,260,948 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 807,296 | -150,229 (-15.7%) | 2.34% | $43,408,300 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 957,525 | +718,609 (300.8%) | 2.26% | $51,972,226 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 238,916 | -25,265 (-9.6%) | 0.56% | $12,939,692 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 264,181 | +35,350 (15.4%) | 0.69% | $14,157,445 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 228,831 | -34,711 (-13.2%) | 0.67% | $12,247,025 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 263,542 | +263,542 (0.0%) | 0.76% | $13,816,313 | 2025-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
323 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 16,888,797 | +3,769,643 | 0.24% | $908,110,601 | 8 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 6,129,907 | +128,554 | 1.34% | $329,605,107 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,808,797 | +2,005,676 | 0.07% | $312,890,819 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,805,893 | +2,694,948 | 0.02% | $311,544,270 | 10 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 5,141,154 | +518,076 | 0.48% | $276,437,965 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,223,148 | +1,354,369 | 0.02% | $227,078,644 | 4 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 3,834,235 | +820,562 | 0.22% | $206,166,821 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,681,203 | +1,034,629 | 0.05% | $197,938,260 | 9 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Added | 3,555,302 | +925,032 | 0.9% | $191,168,601 | 7 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,508,410 | +1,124,232 | 0.04% | $134,877,210 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ACTIVE BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 767,405
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.