Reported 1,321,883 shares, down 232,749 (15.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.0%; share count -15.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 67046000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 66477000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 49515000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 63492000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4713000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1360465 |
| 2023-03-31 | 609796 |
| 2023-06-30 | 767672 |
| 2023-09-30 | 786664 |
| 2023-12-31 | 775223 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 279510 |
| 2026-03-31 | 243485 |
| 2026-06-30 | 242736 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,800 | -11 (-0.2%) | 0.01% | $242,736 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,811 | -714 (-12.9%) | 0.02% | $243,485 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 5,525 | +5,525 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $279,510 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -15,449 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 15,449 | -228 (-1.5%) | 0.07% | $775,223 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 15,677 | +366 (2.4%) | 0.07% | $786,664 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 15,311 | +3,193 (26.3%) | 0.07% | $767,672 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 12,118 | -15,021 (-55.3%) | 0.06% | $609,796 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 27,139 | -66,830 (-71.1%) | 0.11% | $1,360,465 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 93,969 | -1,173,592 (-92.6%) | 0.47% | $4,713,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,267,561 | +282,579 (28.7%) | 5.5% | $63,492,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 984,982 | -331,919 (-25.2%) | 3.82% | $49,515,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,316,901 | -4,982 (-0.4%) | 4.8% | $66,477,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,321,883 | -232,749 (-15.0%) | 5.25% | $67,046,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
709 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCHANGE-TRADED for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 23,913,589 | +2,724,188 | 0.16% | $1,212,897,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 16,655,120 | +5,614,597 | 0.07% | $844,748,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 15,543,760 | +1,092,713 | 0.08% | $788,380,000 | 16 qtrs |
| SVB WEALTH LLC | Reduced | 7,975,451 | -95,996 | 5.2% | $404,514,000 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 7,186,374 | -650,465 | 0.11% | $364,492,000 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 7,076,201 | -4,031,966 | 0.04% | $358,905,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 5,986,650 | +59,417 | 0.07% | $303,643,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 3,948,530 | -30,942 | 0.41% | $200,270,000 | 15 qtrs |
| SIGNATUREFD LLC | Added | 3,586,907 | +1,500,376 | 6.29% | $181,928,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 3,574,296 | +279,587 | 0.61% | $181,288,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA SHRT INC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,321,883
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.