Form 13-F position report

J P MORGAN EXCHANGE-TRADED

Reported by SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC

JPST CUSIP 46641Q837 Manager CIK 0000908195

Reported 15,677 shares, up 366 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.5%; share count 2.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 15,677 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $786,664 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 67046000
2021-12-31 66477000
2022-03-31 49515000
2022-06-30 63492000
2022-09-30 4713000
2022-12-31 1360465
2023-03-31 609796
2023-06-30 767672
2023-09-30 786664
2023-12-31 775223
2024-03-31 0
2025-12-31 279510
2026-03-31 243485
2026-06-30 242736

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for J P MORGAN EXCHANGE-TRADED held by SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 4,800 -11 (-0.2%) 0.01% $242,736 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 4,811 -714 (-12.9%) 0.02% $243,485 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 5,525 +5,525 (0.0%) 0.02% $279,510 2026-02-09
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -15,449 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Reduced 15,449 -228 (-1.5%) 0.07% $775,223 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Added 15,677 +366 (2.4%) 0.07% $786,664 2023-10-26
Q2 2023 Added 15,311 +3,193 (26.3%) 0.07% $767,672 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 12,118 -15,021 (-55.3%) 0.06% $609,796 2023-04-20
Q4 2022 Reduced 27,139 -66,830 (-71.1%) 0.11% $1,360,465 2023-01-25
Q3 2022 Reduced 93,969 -1,173,592 (-92.6%) 0.47% $4,713,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Added 1,267,561 +282,579 (28.7%) 5.5% $63,492,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 984,982 -331,919 (-25.2%) 3.82% $49,515,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,316,901 -4,982 (-0.4%) 4.8% $66,477,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,321,883 -232,749 (-15.0%) 5.25% $67,046,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1027 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCHANGE-TRADED for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting J P MORGAN EXCHANGE-TRADED in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 56,968,309 -2,992,648 0.29% $2,858,669,795 23 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 17,993,049 +5,127,429 0.1% $902,891,198 26 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 17,323,216 -2,186,525 0.1% $869,278,965 24 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 15,708,105 -876,137 0.07% $788,232,685 21 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 10,375,719 -62,595 0.15% $520,653,579 5 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 9,513,362 -1,998,340 0.16% $477,380,505 25 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 9,295,517 +9,298 0.33% $466,449,025 23 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 8,001,907 -445,423 0.12% $401,535,684 22 qtrs
HB Wealth Management LLC Added 7,039,996 +53,304 5.67% $351,115,191 8 qtrs
Cerity Partners LLC Reduced 4,970,329 -194,546 1.21% $249,410,792 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
October 26, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ULTRA SHRT INC

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
15,677

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.