Form 13-F position report

J P MORGAN EXCH-TRAD FD TR JPM

Reported by JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP

JMEE CUSIP 46641Q118 Manager CIK 0000815917

Reported 114,745 shares, up 73,599 (178.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 177.1%; share count 178.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 114,745 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,938,601 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 185833
2024-06-30 1308437
2024-09-30 2503761
2024-12-31 6938601
2025-03-31 11352825
2025-06-30 17073399
2025-09-30 20706508
2025-12-31 26147894
2026-03-31 30086924
2026-06-30 47820837

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for J P MORGAN EXCH-TRAD FD TR JPM held by JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 618,478 +159,065 (34.6%) 0.02% $47,820,837 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 459,413 +53,264 (13.1%) 0.01% $30,086,924 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 406,149 +79,805 (24.5%) 0.02% $26,147,894 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 326,344 +38,088 (13.2%) 0.01% $20,706,508 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Added 288,256 +84,545 (41.5%) 0.01% $17,073,399 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 203,711 +88,966 (77.5%) 0.01% $11,352,825 2025-05-16
Q4 2024 Added 114,745 +73,599 (178.9%) < 0.01% $6,938,601 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Added 41,146 +18,045 (78.1%) < 0.01% $2,503,761 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 23,101 +19,926 (627.6%) < 0.01% $1,308,437 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 3,175 +3,175 (0.0%) < 0.01% $185,833 2024-05-14

Who else reported the position

156 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCH-TRAD FD TR JPM for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting J P MORGAN EXCH-TRAD FD TR JPM in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 10,622,631 -74,429 0.05% $642,350,552 11 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 1,528,202 +427,626 0.04% $92,410,358 11 qtrs
Syntegra Private Wealth Group LLC Added 820,004 +19,327 5.6% $49,585,619 2 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 480,314 +264,473 0.07% $29,050,298 11 qtrs
CWM LLC Added 418,170 +71,346 0.1% $25,287,000 10 qtrs
CGC Financial Services LLC Added 341,282 +14,227 8.22% $20,637,323 3 qtrs
Wagner Wealth Management LLC Added 335,962 +24,874 5.24% $20,315,646 10 qtrs
Total Wealth Planning LLC New 335,511 +335,511 3.16% $20,288,323 1 qtr
Advisory Resource Group Added 254,602 +9,285 3.27% $15,395,783 2 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 230,604 +74,365 0.03% $13,944,617 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 06, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETFs

Voting authority reported

Sole
110,773
Shared
0
None
3,971

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.