Form 13-F position report

JACK IN THE BOX INC.

Reported by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC

JACK CUSIP 466367109 Manager CIK 0001890906

Reported 736,836 shares, down 1,461 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -34.4%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 736,836 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,842,993 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 106700000
2022-03-31 97303000
2022-06-30 58623000
2022-09-30 75002000
2022-12-31 62500590
2023-03-31 45674943
2023-06-30 42033966
2023-09-30 30848617
2023-12-31 40813938
2024-03-31 34016823
2024-06-30 31937087
2024-09-30 33155839
2024-12-31 30244337
2025-03-31 19842993
2025-06-30 9800863
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JACK IN THE BOX INC. held by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -513,403 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-10-20
Q2 2025 Reduced 513,403 -223,433 (-30.3%) 0.02% $9,800,863 2025-07-25
Q1 2025 Reduced 736,836 -1,461 (-0.2%) 0.03% $19,842,993 2025-04-24
Q4 2024 Added 738,297 +25,881 (3.6%) 0.05% $30,244,337 2025-01-29
Q3 2024 Added 712,416 +85,461 (13.6%) 0.05% $33,155,839 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Added 626,955 +130,214 (26.2%) 0.05% $31,937,087 2024-07-26
Q1 2024 Reduced 496,741 -3,246 (-0.6%) 0.05% $34,016,823 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Added 499,987 +53,294 (11.9%) 0.07% $40,813,938 2024-01-25
Q3 2023 Added 446,693 +15,708 (3.6%) 0.05% $30,848,617 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Reduced 430,985 -90,478 (-17.4%) 0.07% $42,033,966 2023-07-18
Q1 2023 Reduced 521,463 -394,565 (-43.1%) 0.08% $45,674,943 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Reduced 916,028 -96,574 (-9.5%) 0.11% $62,500,590 2023-01-23
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,012,602 -33,135 (-3.2%) 0.13% $75,002,000 2022-10-26
Q2 2022 Added 1,045,737 +4,057 (0.4%) 0.1% $58,623,000 2022-07-25
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,041,680 -178,042 (-14.6%) 0.12% $97,303,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 New 1,219,722 +1,219,722 (0.0%) 0.12% $106,700,000 2022-01-28

Who else reported the position

240 managers reported JACK IN THE BOX INC. for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting JACK IN THE BOX INC. in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,880,324 -252,857 < 0.01% $78,316,004 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 2,093,195 -119,362 < 0.01% $56,913,972 48 qtrs
Capital World Investors Unchanged 1,606,607 0 < 0.01% $43,683,644 13 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 1,239,550 +481,543 < 0.01% $33,703,366 48 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 1,111,858 +468,870 < 0.01% $30,231,419 42 qtrs
Biglari Capital Corp Unchanged 1,073,883 0 4.12% $29,198,879 14 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 998,197 +106,993 0.07% $27,141,000 14 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 749,357 -27,297 < 0.01% $20,705,880 48 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC This report Reduced 736,836 -1,461 0.03% $19,842,993 14 qtrs
IPG Investment Advisors LLC Added 681,935 +241,316 4.26% $18,839,899 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
April 24, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
143,455
Shared
0
None
593,381

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.