Form 13-F position report

JABIL INC

Reported by BESSEMER GROUP INC

JBL CUSIP 466313103 Manager CIK 0001054074

Reported 1,377,227 shares, up 21,142 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.0%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.34% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 1,377,227 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $175,458,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 2000
2022-06-30 0
2022-12-31 7000
2023-03-31 11000
2023-06-30 26000
2023-09-30 172072000
2023-12-31 175458000
2024-03-31 171010000
2024-06-30 83194000
2024-09-30 5801000
2024-12-31 7060000
2025-03-31 1758000
2025-06-30 1414000
2025-09-30 1197000
2025-12-31 1122000
2026-03-31 1457000
2026-06-30 2230000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JABIL INC held by BESSEMER GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 5,784 +302 (5.5%) < 0.01% $2,230,000 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 5,482 +561 (11.4%) < 0.01% $1,457,000 2026-05-06
Q4 2025 Reduced 4,921 -584 (-10.6%) < 0.01% $1,122,000 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 5,505 -977 (-15.1%) < 0.01% $1,197,000 2025-11-05
Q2 2025 Reduced 6,482 -6,433 (-49.8%) < 0.01% $1,414,000 2025-08-01
Q1 2025 Reduced 12,915 -36,141 (-73.7%) < 0.01% $1,758,000 2025-04-23
Q4 2024 Added 49,056 +645 (1.3%) 0.01% $7,060,000 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 48,411 -716,306 (-93.7%) < 0.01% $5,801,000 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 764,717 -511,943 (-40.1%) 0.15% $83,194,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,276,660 -100,567 (-7.3%) 0.31% $171,010,000 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 1,377,227 +21,142 (1.6%) 0.34% $175,458,000 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 1,356,085 +1,355,851 (579423.5%) 0.38% $172,072,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 234 +109 (87.2%) < 0.01% $26,000 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 125 +25 (25.0%) < 0.01% $11,000 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 New 100 +100 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,000 2023-02-13
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -25 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 New 25 +25 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,000 2022-05-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

751 managers reported JABIL INC for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting JABIL INC in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 15,070,238 +1,427,429 0.04% $1,919,948,321 43 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 10,275,465 -3,499,828 0.03% $1,309,094,224 43 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 9,271,225 +3,099,937 0.11% $1,181,154,025 43 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 9,070,731 -1,454,353 0.09% $1,155,611,073 43 qtrs
Texas Yale Capital Corp Reduced 6,379,379 -2,061,080 38.71% $812,732,885 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 5,733,607 +1,111,277 0.04% $730,461,532 43 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 3,722,975 -148,275 0.38% $474,307,015 43 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 3,126,243 -2,266,112 0.07% $398,283,358 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,925,038 +920,989 0.04% $371,778,320 43 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Reduced 2,702,236 -920,595 0.75% $344,265,000 43 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SC

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,375,960
Shared
0
None
1,267

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.