Form 13-F position report

JABIL INC

Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

JBL CUSIP 466313103 Manager CIK 0000884546

Reported 1,111,281 shares, up 249,889 (29.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 29.5%; share count 29.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 1,111,281 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $141,577,199 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 43 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 51421000
2021-12-31 61673000
2022-03-31 55805000
2022-06-30 45982000
2022-09-30 51827000
2022-12-31 61979273
2023-03-31 78754650
2023-06-30 94433893
2023-09-30 109302031
2023-12-31 141577199
2024-03-31 149725292
2024-06-30 116845464
2024-09-30 123984746
2024-12-31 150406151
2025-03-31 139832608
2025-06-30 224573644
2025-09-30 158372743
2025-12-31 165840542
2026-03-31 196248241
2026-06-30 283965770

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JABIL INC held by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 736,655 -2,148 (-0.3%) 0.04% $283,965,770 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 738,803 +11,496 (1.6%) 0.03% $196,248,241 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 727,307 -1,950 (-0.3%) 0.03% $165,840,542 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 729,257 -300,425 (-29.2%) 0.03% $158,372,743 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Added 1,029,682 +2,030 (0.2%) 0.04% $224,573,644 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,027,652 -17,561 (-1.7%) 0.03% $139,832,608 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 1,045,213 +10,541 (1.0%) 0.03% $150,406,151 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,034,672 -39,374 (-3.7%) 0.02% $123,984,746 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,074,046 -43,724 (-3.9%) 0.02% $116,845,464 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 1,117,770 +6,489 (0.6%) 0.03% $149,725,292 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Added 1,111,281 +249,889 (29.0%) 0.04% $141,577,199 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Reduced 861,392 -13,563 (-1.6%) 0.03% $109,302,031 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 874,955 -18,360 (-2.1%) 0.03% $94,433,893 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 893,315 -15,472 (-1.7%) 0.02% $78,754,650 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 908,787 +10,741 (1.2%) 0.02% $61,979,273 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 898,046 +154 (0.0%) 0.02% $51,827,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 897,892 -6,120 (-0.7%) 0.02% $45,982,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 904,012 +27,363 (3.1%) 0.02% $55,805,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 876,649 -4,288 (-0.5%) 0.02% $61,673,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 880,937 +1,284 (0.1%) 0.02% $51,421,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

751 managers reported JABIL INC for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting JABIL INC in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 15,070,238 +1,427,429 0.04% $1,919,948,321 43 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 10,275,465 -3,499,828 0.03% $1,309,094,224 43 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 9,271,225 +3,099,937 0.11% $1,181,154,025 43 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 9,070,731 -1,454,353 0.09% $1,155,611,073 43 qtrs
Texas Yale Capital Corp Reduced 6,379,379 -2,061,080 38.71% $812,732,885 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 5,733,607 +1,111,277 0.04% $730,461,532 43 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 3,722,975 -148,275 0.38% $474,307,015 43 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 3,126,243 -2,266,112 0.07% $398,283,358 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,925,038 +920,989 0.04% $371,778,320 43 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Reduced 2,702,236 -920,595 0.75% $344,265,000 43 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 06, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,111,281
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.