Reported 43,772 shares, down 174 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.4%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7432000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7326000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6570000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5398000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5094000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6514631 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6536270 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7154687 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7086024 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8356399 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8868561 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9007728 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9473390 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10667668 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10871547 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12740498 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13807126 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13795976 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13125785 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13326251 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 40,712 | -3,909 (-8.8%) | 2.12% | $13,326,251 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 44,621 | +1,764 (4.1%) | 2.18% | $13,125,785 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 42,857 | -915 (-2.1%) | 2.22% | $13,795,976 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 43,772 | -174 (-0.4%) | 2.21% | $13,807,126 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 43,946 | -373 (-0.8%) | 2.19% | $12,740,498 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 44,319 | -183 (-0.4%) | 2.04% | $10,871,547 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 44,502 | -425 (-0.9%) | 1.93% | $10,667,668 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 44,927 | +392 (0.9%) | 1.72% | $9,473,390 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 44,535 | +259 (0.6%) | 1.76% | $9,007,728 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 44,276 | -4,850 (-9.9%) | 1.8% | $8,868,561 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 49,126 | +264 (0.5%) | 1.61% | $8,356,399 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 48,862 | -331 (-0.7%) | 1.57% | $7,086,024 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 49,193 | -966 (-1.9%) | 1.53% | $7,154,687 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 50,159 | +1,579 (3.3%) | 1.48% | $6,536,270 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 48,580 | -168 (-0.3%) | 1.58% | $6,514,631 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 48,748 | +815 (1.7%) | 1.34% | $5,094,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 47,933 | -261 (-0.5%) | 1.37% | $5,398,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 48,194 | +1,928 (4.2%) | 1.44% | $6,570,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 46,266 | +866 (1.9%) | 1.66% | $7,326,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 45,400 | -208 (-0.5%) | 1.88% | $7,432,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4874 managers reported JP MORGAN CHASE & CO for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 265,894,595 | -6,059,595 | 1.26% | $83,871,132,101 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 209,192,010 | +3,304,177 | 1.16% | $65,985,435,862 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 125,197,964 | -89,771 | 1.37% | $39,491,193,785 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 65,445,847 | -1,539,474 | 1.25% | $20,643,584,581 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 61,281,705 | +152,434 | 1.23% | $19,258,439,564 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 57,753,120 | +3,880,106 | 1.24% | $18,217,066,545 | 50 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 38,737,252 | -3,305,863 | 0.64% | $12,218,891,616 | 50 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 32,358,315 | -183,616 | 1.31% | $10,206,783,301 | 50 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 29,017,871 | +290,020 | 0.98% | $9,153,108,000 | 50 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 28,135,426 | -2,147 | 1.43% | $8,874,907,501 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 23, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 43,772
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.