Reported 1,889 shares, down 733 (28.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -38.3%; share count -28.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 324000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 299000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 342000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 211000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 253901 |
| 2023-03-31 | 260002 |
| 2023-06-30 | 286830 |
| 2023-09-30 | 315253 |
| 2023-12-31 | 372710 |
| 2024-03-31 | 435885 |
| 2024-06-30 | 429028 |
| 2024-09-30 | 447401 |
| 2024-12-31 | 508771 |
| 2025-03-31 | 572036 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1287395 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1690679 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1820541 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1560541 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1990215 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 6,080 | +775 (14.6%) | 0.34% | $1,990,215 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 5,305 | -345 (-6.1%) | 0.27% | $1,560,541 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,650 | +290 (5.4%) | 0.31% | $1,820,541 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,360 | +919 (20.7%) | 0.31% | $1,690,679 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,441 | +2,109 (90.4%) | 0.27% | $1,287,395 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,332 | +210 (9.9%) | 0.13% | $572,036 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $508,771 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,122 | +1 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $447,401 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,121 | -55 (-2.5%) | 0.12% | $429,028 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,176 | -15 (-0.7%) | 0.13% | $435,885 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,191 | +17 (0.8%) | 0.11% | $372,710 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,174 | +202 (10.2%) | 0.11% | $315,253 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,972 | -23 (-1.2%) | 0.1% | $286,830 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,995 | +102 (5.4%) | 0.1% | $260,002 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 1,893 | +1,893 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $253,901 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,889 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,889 | -733 (-28.0%) | 0.11% | $211,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,622 | +735 (39.0%) | 0.18% | $342,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,887 | +1 (0.1%) | 0.14% | $299,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,886 | -12,269 (-86.7%) | 0.15% | $324,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3528 managers reported JP MORGAN CHASE & CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 269,621,229 | +2,766,655 | 0.85% | $30,362,048,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 197,568,246 | -4,121,527 | 0.71% | $22,248,159,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 130,126,538 | -10,634,258 | 0.88% | $14,653,549,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 56,638,928 | +2,346,296 | 0.73% | $6,378,110,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 49,663,246 | +10,173,938 | 0.73% | $5,592,575,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 49,183,010 | +694,644 | 0.81% | $5,527,628,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 44,287,167 | +1,141,471 | 1.0% | $4,987,180,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 39,264,733 | -5,898,912 | 0.94% | $4,421,858,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 37,979,566 | -3,298,220 | 0.43% | $4,276,878,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 34,786,756 | -1,135,871 | 0.84% | $3,917,336,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,889
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.