First reported at 54,400 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11704000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15170000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9065000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9020000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8297000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10607310 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27352069 |
| 2023-06-30 | 42235776 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25363998 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28593810 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26339450 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27507360 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17528768 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18649744 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -63,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 63,400 | +9,000 (16.5%) | 1.97% | $18,649,744 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 54,400 | +54,400 (0.0%) | 2.21% | $17,528,768 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -136,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 136,000 | +4,500 (3.4%) | 8.77% | $27,507,360 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 131,500 | -36,600 (-21.8%) | 9.94% | $26,339,450 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 168,100 | -6,800 (-3.9%) | 10.61% | $28,593,810 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 174,900 | -115,500 (-39.8%) | 11.12% | $25,363,998 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 290,400 | +80,500 (38.4%) | 28.49% | $42,235,776 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 209,900 | +130,800 (165.4%) | 29.88% | $27,352,069 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 79,100 | -300 (-0.4%) | 8.44% | $10,607,310 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 79,400 | -700 (-0.9%) | 8.2% | $8,297,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 80,100 | +13,600 (20.5%) | 11.58% | $9,020,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 66,500 | -29,300 (-30.6%) | 2.41% | $9,065,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 95,800 | +24,300 (34.0%) | 5.82% | $15,170,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 71,500 | -16,400 (-18.7%) | 5.31% | $11,704,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5257 managers reported JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 265,758,185 | -136,410 | 1.24% | $85,632,602,370 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 211,596,732 | +2,404,722 | 1.15% | $68,180,698,671 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 125,342,135 | +144,171 | 1.35% | $40,387,742,740 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 66,385,268 | +939,421 | 1.28% | $21,390,662,171 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 61,268,688 | -13,017 | 1.21% | $19,671,557,042 | 51 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 56,719,109 | -1,034,011 | 1.33% | $18,276,031,310 | 51 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 35,700,719 | -3,036,533 | 0.59% | $11,503,485,793 | 51 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 35,368,681 | +35,368,681 | 1.22% | $11,396,496,392 | 51 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 31,672,762 | -685,553 | 1.3% | $10,205,597,371 | 51 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 27,942,349 | -1,075,522 | 0.97% | $9,003,584,000 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 54,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.