Form 13-F position report

* ITRON INC

Reported by LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P

ITRI CUSIP 465741106 Manager CIK 0000312348

Reported 407,503 shares, down 12,720 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.5%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 407,503 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $24,687,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 45666000
2021-12-31 40287000
2022-03-31 30394000
2022-06-30 17786000
2022-09-30 14972000
2022-12-31 21299000
2023-03-31 23517000
2023-06-30 30298000
2023-09-30 24687000
2023-12-31 39258000
2024-03-31 53530000
2024-06-30 55067000
2024-09-30 58092000
2024-12-31 51144000
2025-03-31 48320000
2025-06-30 59287864
2025-09-30 54691680
2025-12-31 38952913
2026-03-31 25807166
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * ITRON INC held by LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -287,930 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 287,930 -131,550 (-31.4%) 0.03% $25,807,166 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 419,480 -19,599 (-4.5%) 0.05% $38,952,913 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 439,079 -11,334 (-2.5%) 0.07% $54,691,680 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 450,413 -10,839 (-2.3%) 0.07% $59,287,864 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 461,252 -9,774 (-2.1%) 0.07% $48,320,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 471,026 -72,859 (-13.4%) 0.06% $51,144,000 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 543,885 -12,569 (-2.3%) 0.08% $58,092,000 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 556,454 -22,125 (-3.8%) 0.08% $55,067,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 578,579 +58,672 (11.3%) 0.08% $53,530,000 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 519,907 +112,404 (27.6%) 0.06% $39,258,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 407,503 -12,720 (-3.0%) 0.04% $24,687,000 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 420,223 -3,882 (-0.9%) 0.05% $30,298,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 424,105 +3,584 (0.9%) 0.04% $23,517,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 420,521 +64,972 (18.3%) 0.04% $21,299,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 355,549 -4,273 (-1.2%) 0.03% $14,972,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 359,822 -217,122 (-37.6%) 0.03% $17,786,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Reduced 576,944 -11,007 (-1.9%) 0.04% $30,394,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 587,951 -15,852 (-2.6%) 0.05% $40,287,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 603,803 -9,365 (-1.5%) 0.06% $45,666,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

312 managers reported * ITRON INC for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting * ITRON INC in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 7,650,182 +261,622 0.01% $463,448,027 42 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,668,071 +142,564 < 0.01% $343,371,741 42 qtrs
AMUNDI Added 2,491,170 +326,127 0.07% $150,634,207 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,717,346 +464 < 0.01% $104,036,821 42 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,629,699 +142,091 0.03% $98,726,343 42 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,269,450 +166,952 0.02% $76,903,282 42 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 1,121,052 -49,564 0.01% $67,913,331 42 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 964,266 +38,662 < 0.01% $58,422,396 42 qtrs
PGGM Investments Unchanged 943,291 0 0.99% $57,145,000 5 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Added 856,715 +5,754 0.05% $51,862,294 42 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
401,226
Shared
0
None
6,277

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.